Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Electives

Full Width School related picture

Fine Arts: 

Mary Baumann – Art I

Whitney Jernigan – Vocal Music, Show Choir I, II & III and Music Theory

Kenneth Hobbs – Art II & III, Mixed Paint, 

Kathy Liticker – Ochestra I, II & III

Lynda Martin – Art II, Paint/Mixed and Drawing

Michaela McCall & Paul Martin – Marching/Symphonic band, Percussion, Music Appreciation

Steve Robertson – Journalism, Photography

Scott Smith – Art , III & IVI, DI Arts/PE, Department Head

Arline Taylor – Drama I, II, III & IV

Carol Thurman – Speech I, Careers

 

Specialities: 

Michael Carillo – Hope

Julie Johnson – Res-Lab

Chris Levinson – Student Council, Student Leadership, Stage Crafts

Alvin Lusby – Health, WRAP

Ramona Shegog – Credit Recovery

Eric Wiley – WRAP

Tech Ed: 

Joan Cole – Introduction to Engineering Design, Princapals of Engineering Design

Jay DeSilver – Web Design I, Desktop Publishing (Yearbook)

Paul Glaser – Computer Apps II, Media Productions

Tanner Koons – Computer Apps I & II

Janet McNally – DI Computer Apps I, Reading

Kylee Montgomery – Computer Apps I, Service Learning, Department Head

Carla Nieninger – Virtual

Carson Smith – Computer Apps I

 

ROTC: 

James Daniels – JROTC, JROTC Advanced I

Brian Hargis – JROTC, JROTC Advanced I

Vocational: 

Heaven Kern – Introduction to Agriscience I & II, Animal Science

Courtney Miller – Greenhouse, Landscape, Horticulture

PE & Sports: 

Darian Bowles – PE/Boys & Girls, Athletics

Ronald Booth – Head Coach Girls Basketball

Terry Brandenburg – Head Coach Boys/Girls Soccer, Assistant Football

Ryan Breeze – Head Coach Football, Boys/Girls Track

Deanna Burkey – Cheer Assistant

Bryan Couch – Football Assistant

Elizabeth Daigle- Girls Basketball Assistant

Tommy Harrison – Head Coach Boys/Girls Tennis

Jackie Ketch – Football Assistant

Tanner Koons – Football Assistant

Cole Lehr – Boys Basketball Assistant

Coby McClure – PE

Megan Medlinger – Head Coach Cheer

Kylee Montgomery – Head Coach Highsteppers

Carla Nieninger – Head Coach Volleyball

Jim Pahcoddy – Head Coach Baseball

Alan Prater – Head Coach Boys/Girls Cross Country, Baseball Assistant Coach

Carson Smith – Football Assistant

Reggie Smith – Boys/Girls Weight Training 

Eric Wiley – Head Coach Boys Basketball